Jun. 2017 ~ Present Minister of Land, Infrastructure and Transport
Apr. 2017 Chief Director for Media, Presidential Campaign Headquarter for the 19th President of the Republic of Korea
Apr. 2004 ~ Present Member of the 17th, 19th, 20th National Assembly
May. 2015 ~ Jun. 2016 Chairperson of Budget & Accounts Committee
Feb. 2015 ~ Jun. 2015 Secretary General of the New Politics alliance for Democracy
2014 ~ 2015 Member of the special committee on housing welfare for ordinary people in the National Assembly.
2014 ~ 2015 Member of the Household Debt Special Committee of the Minjoo Party
Aug. 2014 ~ Jun. 2015 Director of Strategy and Public Relations of the New Politics alliance for Democracy
May. 2012 ~ May. 2014 Vice Chairperson of the Strategy and Finance Committee
Apr. 2005 ~ Apr. 2007 The Chairperson of Gyeonggi Chapter, URI Party
May. 2004 Spokeswoman of the URI Party
Sep. 2003 ~ Dec. 2003 Secretary, Political Affairs, President Office
Feb. 2003 – Sep. 2003 Secretary, Interior Speech Affairs, President Office